RTE Admission 2022 Maharashtra: Admission Form, Fee, Last Date

Maharashtra RTE Online Admission | RTE Admission 2021-22 Maharashtra | RTE Admission Maharashtra Application Form | Maharashtra RTE Admission Last Date

Maharashtra RTE Admissions has opened online applications for 2021-22 sessions at rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in or student.maharashtra.gov.in. The RTE admission process has been started by the Government of Maharashtra. Admission can be done by filling the RTE Maharashtra Admission online application form. In this article we are talking about RTE Maharashtra Admission 2022, Parents who are interested in applying for the RTE 25% reserved seats may apply through online mode. So friends, if you want to get all the information related to RTE admission, then you have to read this article completely. [Also Read- Maharashtra Police e Pass: Apply Online at Covid19.MHPolice.in Status]

Maharashtra RTE Admission 2022

Maharashtra government has started RTE Maharashtra Admission for the upcoming session 2021 for the students of the state. All the students who want to take admission will have to submit the application form before 29th February 2020. As per the Right to Education Act 2009, some reputed schools located in different cities of Maharashtra include Ratnagiri, Amravati, Hingoli, Parbhani, Solapur, Raigad, Thane, Satara, Nagpur, Pune, Kolhapur, Palghar, Jalna, Chandrapur, Ahmednagar, Aurangabad, Gadchiroli, Wardha, Latur, Yavatmal, Nashik, Akola, Washim, Mumbai, Nanded and Gondia 25% seats are reserved by the government. To enter these 25% reserved seats, students can apply online by following some steps. [Also Read- महास्वयं रोजगार पंजीकरण महाराष्ट्र: rojgar.mahaswayam.gov.in ऑनलाइन आवेदन]

RTE Maharashtra Admission

Narendra Modi Schemes List

Overview of RTE Maharashtra Admission

Scheme NameRTE Admission
Launched BySchool Education and Support Department, Government of Maharashtra
Launched inMaharashtra
Year2021
Start Date of Application03 March 2021 at 3 pm
Last Date of Application21 March 2021
BeneficiariesStudents of State
Registration ProcessOnline
StandardPrimary to 8th standard
Official Websitehttps://rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in/

महात्मा ज्योतिबा फुले जन आरोग्य योजना

Objective of RTE Maharashtra Admission 2022

Its main objective by the government is to provide basic right to education to all the students of the state. 25% seats are reserved for RTE admission 2021 under Right to Education up to 8th grade. All students of Maharashtra can be able to get their education through this scheme and you have to apply for Maharashtra RTE admission through the official website. [Also Read- महा भूमि अभिलेख – Mahabhulekh 7/12 | bhulekh.mahabhumi.gov.in, SatBara]

RTE Admission 2021 Maharashtra District Wise Seat

DistrictRTE SchoolsRTE Vacancy
Latur2352130
Kolhapur3453486
Jalna2903567
Jalgaon2873594
Hingoli70619
Gondiya141897
Gadchiroli75704
Dhule1031259
Chandrapur1971807
Buldana2312785
Bid2262787
Bhandara94897
Aurangabad5845043
Amravati2432486
Akola2012337
Ahmadnagar3933512
Yavatmal2001701
Washim1011011
Wardha1221347
Thane66912915
Solapur3292764
Sindhudurg51347
Satara2362131
Sangli2261954
Ratnagiri90934
Raigarh2664480
Pune97217057
Parbhani1631363
Palghar2715053
Osmanabad132978
Nashik4475553
Nandurbar45442
Nanded2463252
Nagpur6806797
Mumbai2975771

महास्वयं रोजगार पंजीकरण महाराष्ट्र

RTE Maharashtra Admission Schedule

District nameSchool registrations begins from School registration ends on Online application begins from Online application ends on Date of lottery Date of selection list to be displayed Admission start from Admission ends on
 Ahmednagar 21 January 2021 24 February 2021 3 March 2021 30 March 2021 – 8 April 2021 19 April 2021 30 April 2021
 Akola 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Amravati 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Aurangabad 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Bhandara 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Buldhana 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Chandrapur 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Dhule 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Gadchiroli 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Gondia 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Hingoli 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Jalgaon 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Jalna 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Kolhapur 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Latoor 21 January 202124 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Mumbai 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Nagpur 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Nanded 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Nandurbar 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Nashik 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Osmanabad 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Palghar 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Parbhani 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Pune 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Raigarh 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Ratnagiri 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Sangli 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Satara 21 January 202124 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Sindhudurg 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Solapur 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Thane 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Wardha 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Wasim 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021
 Yavtamal 21 January 2021 24 February 20213 March 202 30 March 2021 – 8 April 202119 April 202130 April 2021

RTE Rajasthan Admission Eligibility Criteria

To take advantage of this scheme, you must necessarily fulfill the given eligibility criteria as follows-

  • The annual income of the parents of the students from all sources should not exceed Rs 1 lakh.
  • SC, ST, orphan candidates are also eligible to apply for RTE Admission Rajasthan.
  • Those candidates whose parents are affected by HIV, cancer, or war widows will also be eligible to fill the RTE Rajasthan Online Form 2020-21.
  • Those having name in BPL list are also eligible for RTE Rajasthan Admission.

Required Documents for Maharashtra RTE Admission

  • Address proof
  • Date of birth certificate
  • Aadhaar card
  • Photograph
  • Caste certificate
  • Income certificate
  • Disability certificate
  • Complete List

महाराष्ट्र बेरोजगारी भत्ता 2021 आवेदन

Application procedure for RTE Maharashtra Admission

If you want to apply for RTE Admission 2022 Maharashtra then follow the steps given below:-

  • First of all, you have to visit the official website of the Department of School Education and Assistance, Government of Maharashtra. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
RTE Maharashtra Admission
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of “Online Application”. After that, a new page will open in front of you.
RTE Maharashtra Admission
  • On this page, you have to click on the “New Registration” option. After this, a registration form will open in front of you.
  • After this, you will have to enter the required information, after entering all the information, you will have to submit this form.
  • After this you have to login to the portal by entering the application number, password and captcha code.
  • Now you have to fill all the information in this form and upload all the necessary documents.
  • After this you have to click on submit button to submit this form and take a printout of this application form for future.

Procedure to Do Admin/School Login

  • First of all visit the official website of the Department of School Education, Government of Maharashtra. After this, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage, you have to click on admin/school login. Now a new page will open in front of you.
4
  • In this page, you will have to enter your username, password, and captcha code and click on the login button.
  • After that, you will be logged into Admin / School Login.

How to View School List

  • First of all, you have to visit the official website of the Department of School Education and Assistance, Government of Maharashtra. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of List of schools (along with an approved fee). After this, a form will open in front of you.
  • On this form, you must enter your state, district, and choose one of these “by block” or “by name” options.
  • After this you have to choose “Block” and “RTE” or directly enter the name of the school as per your choice.
  • After entering all the information, now you have to click on the search button.
  • After you click, the School List will open in front of you.

Procedure to View selected Students List

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of the School Education and Support Department, Government of Maharashtra. Now, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • After that, on the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option selected. Then, a new page will open in front of you.
5
  • On this page, you have to choose the name of the academic year and district and you have to click on the Go button.
  • After this, information related to the Student List will open in front of you, now you can see the name of the student from this list.

View the List of Non-Selected Candidates

The names of the candidates who are not selected for admission will have to see the procedure given below

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of the School Education and Support Department. Then, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of “not selected”. After that, a new page will open in front of you.
6
  • After this, on this page, you have to enter the academic year and stick your name. After that, click on the go Button.
  • As soon as you click on the button, the List of Non-Selected Candidates information will open in front of you.

Procedure to View the Waiting List

If you want to see the waiting list from the official portal then you have to follow the easy steps given below.

  • First of all, you need to visit the official website of the Department of School Education and Assistance, Government of Maharashtra. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of “waiting list”. Now, a new page will open in front of you.
  • After that, on this page you have to select the academic year and district name from the dropdown list and click on the Go button.
  • After this, and the waiting list will open on your screen.

View the List of Admitted Students

If you want to see the list of admitted students, then you have to follow the steps given below.

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of the School Education and Support Department. After that, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of ”admitted”. After this, a new page will open in front of you.
  • On this page, you can see a form, in this form you need to enter the required details and click on the go option.
  • After that, the List of Admitted Students will open up in front of you.

How to View the Entrance Date

If you want to see the Entrance Date, then you have to follow the steps given below.

  • First of all you need to visit the official website of the Department of School Education and Assistance, Government of Maharashtra. After that, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of this website, you will see the option of “Entry Date”, you will have to click on it. After this, a new page will open in front of you.
  • On this page you will see a box, in this box you have to enter your form number and click on submit option.
  • After this, you will get all the information related to the Entrance Date.

Procedure to Download Self Declaration

  • First of all, you need to visit the official website of the Department of School Education and Assistance, Government of Maharashtra. Then, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option “Download Self Declaration” given under the Self Declaration tab. Now, a new page will open in front of you.
Download Self Declaration
  • After that, you will see the self-declaration in PDF format on this page and now you have to download this PDF.
  • To download, you have to click on the download option. After you click on the download button, Self Declaration will be downloaded to your device.

Application Form Download Process

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of Rajasthan Directorate of Elementary Education. After this the home page of the website will open in front of you.
  • Now on the home page of the website, you have to click on the option of parent / child. After that a new page will open in front of you.
  • In this page now you have to click on the link of the application form. And as soon as you click, a new page will open in front of you, in this page you will see the application form.
  • In this way you can download and print the application form.

Process to Feedback

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of Rajasthan Department School of Education Department. After this the home page of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the home page of the website, you have to click on the option of “Your Suggestion” section. Now the feedback form will open in front of you.
  • After this you have to enter all the information asked in this feedback form correctly.
  • After entering all the information now you have to click on the submit button, as soon as you click on the link your feedback will be submit.

Regarding Entry Level/Age See GR

  • Firstly visit the official website of Department of School Education and Sports, Government of Maharashtra. Now the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage you have to click on GR regarding Entry-Level/Age, as soon as you click on this link, GR regarding Entry-Level/Age will appear on your screen.
  • After this you have to click on the GR of your choice, and a PDF file will open in front of you.
  • Now you will get to see the necessary information in this PDF file.

Process to Contact

  • First of all you have to visit the official website of Rajasthan Directorate of Elementary Education. After this the home page of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the home page of the website, you have to click on the option of “Contact Details”. After that the next page will open in front of you.
  • On this page the following options will be displayed in front of you like-
    • Block office
    • District Office
    • Deputy Director’s Office
    • Help center
    • Directorate
  • You have to click on any of the above options as per your choice.
  • After this the contact details will be open in front of you.

Download and View the Required Documents List

The required document list can be downloaded and viewed by the procedure provided below.

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of the School Education and Support Department, Government of Maharashtra. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of “required documents”. After this, a new page will open in front of you.
Required Documents List
  • Here on this page, you can see a table containing the list of required documents.
  • You can download this list by pressing the download button and can take a print of it for future need.

Procedure to View the District wise Help Centres List

You can view the list of district wise help centres by following the below given steps.

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of the School Education and Support Department, Government of Maharashtra. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of ” help centers” After this, a new page will open in front of you.
District wise Help Centres List
  • Here on this page you just need to select you are disturbed from the drop down list and the list of help centres will open in front of you.

Helpline Number

Leave a Comment