YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2022: Online Payment Status 1st, 2nd Farmer List

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022 Beneficiary List @ ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in | District Wise 1st, 2nd & 3rd Farmer List YSR Rythu Bharosa – To improve the economic condition of the farmers of their state, Andhra Pradesh government releases new schemes every day. On the same path, he has now started YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2022, through which financial assistance will be provided to every eligible beneficiary. Recently while announcing this scheme, it has been said by the government that the farmers will be provided monetary benefits under this scheme. Only those farmers will be eligible for benefits under AP YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022 whose name will be listed in the list available on the official website. [Also read- Jagananna Vidya Deevena Scheme 2022: Apply Online, 2nd Installment, Payment Status]

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment List

Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has launched the third installment of investment assistance under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme on 3 January 2022. Under this list about 5058489 beneficiaries will be provided the third installment. About Rs 1036 crore has been spent by the Andhra Pradesh government on 5058489 beneficiaries. This amount has been transferred by the government from the Chief Minister’s camp office, Tadepalli, to the bank account of the farmers. A total amount of Rs 6899.67 crore will be deposited by the year 2022. 19812.79 crore has been spent by the government under this scheme in the last three years. The beneficiary farmer whose name will be in the YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2022 issued by the Andhra Pradesh State Government will be provided the benefit of this scheme only. [Also Read- Jagananna Gorumudda Scheme 2022 | AP YSR Mid Day Meal Scheme]

Narendra Modi Schemes List

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Installment Released

The government of Andhra Pradesh has launched a scheme for farmers named YSR Rayathu Bharosa Yojana 2022. Under this scheme, Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Jagan Mohan Reddy has announced financial benefits for the welfare of farmers. Financial assistance of Rs 13,500 will be provided to each farmer under this YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana. Financial assistance will be provided to those farmers who have to cultivate the land. Through video conferencing in April, the Chief Minister reported that 2000 rupees have been deposited in the bank accounts of farmers. As of 15 May 2020, the government has collected Rs 5500. The remaining 4000 rupees 2000 will be deposited in October 2020 and January 2015 respectively. You can visit the official site for any additional information. [Also read- YSR Cheyutha Scheme 2022: Phase 2 Beneficiary List, Payment Status Check]

PM Modi Laptop Yojana

Third Installment YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2022

We all know that the Andhra Pradesh government is providing Rs 13,500 every year to farmers under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme to meet the challenges faced in farming. This amount will be given to farmers for a period of 5 years. The Andhra Pradesh government has already provided Rs 7500 and Rs 4000 under the first and second installments. This amount was given to the farmers of Andhra Pradesh on 15 May 2020 and 27 October 2020. Now on 28 December 2020, Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy deposited the third installment of Rs 2,000 in the account of 51.59 beneficiaries. [Also read- AP OBMMS Subsidy Loan Status: YSR SC/ST/OBC Subsidy Loan Status 2022]

  • Rs 1766 crore has been deposited in a farm based bank account. Out of Rs 1766 crore, the government has invested Rs 1120 crore under the third installment of the AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme and Rs 646 crore to farmers affected by the October cyclone.
  • This amount has been deposited by the Chief Minister directly from his Tadepalli Camp office to the beneficiary’s bank account.
  • There are about 12.01 lakh acres of agricultural and horticultural crops which were damaged due to the cyclone and 8.34 lakh farmers were affected due to the cyclone.
  • If the farmers are facing any problem then they can contact the helpline number which is 155251.

Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has provided a subsidy of Rs 113.11 crore to agricultural farmers who lost their crop from May to September and Rs 22.59 crore to horticultural growers, which will help all farmers financially. The amount of input subsidy is being paid in all the districts except Nellore and Chittoor. The amount of this YSR Rythu Bharosa installment has been released on 27 October. Now any farmer brother will not have to face financial trouble. [Also read- YSR Bheema Scheme 2022: Apply Online, Status & Beneficiary List]

YSR Rythu Bharosa List All Three Phase Details

First PhaseRs 2000+Rs 5500 AmountTill May 2021
Second PhaseRs 4000In the Month Of October
Third PhaseRs 2000In the Month of Jan 2021
TotalRs 13500Till the End of 2021

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Subsidy

Along with the financial support, the state government is also going to provide input subsidy of Rs. 645.99 crore for crop damage due to preventive cyclone in November. The total amount to be given under the Rythu scheme is about Rs. 914.76 crores from June to November. The government has promised the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme during the 4-year padyatra. 12,500 per year but the payment of this amount by the Chief Minister is Rs. 13,500 for five years. [Also read- AP YSR EBC Nestham Scheme 2022: Check Payment Status, Beneficiary List]

Overview of the AP YSR Rythu Bharosa List

Scheme Name YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
Year2022
Launched byChief Minister Mr Jagan Mohan Reddy of Andhra Pradesh
DepartmentDepartment Of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare
BeneficiaryFarmers Of SC / ST / Minority / BC category
Start Date of Scheme15th October 2019
Date of Releasing 1st Installement15th May 2020
Date of Releasing 2nd InstallmentMonth of Oct 2020
Benefits of SchemeRs. 13,500/- Per Annum for 5 Years
CategoryAndhra Pradesh Govt. Scheme
Official websitehttps://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana Payment Status

You all know that in this state Covid-19 epidemic and economic crisis, the Andhra Pradesh government has transferred the first installment. About 49 lakh families will get benefits under this scheme. Farmers get Rs. Will get financial assistance of Rs. 13500 per year in 3 phases. Also, the state government has deposited Rs 2000 in the bank account of the farmers in the month of April. And the remaining amount of Rs. 5500 will be transferred soon. YSR Jagannanna Rythu Bharosa only deals with SC / ST / BC and minority farmers. For the implementation of AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana List , by paying three installments. The AP state government has decided to spend Rs 6534 crore. [Also read- YSR Zero Interest Loan Scheme 2021: Apply Online, Farmers Status]

Objectives of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Through the YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2022 released by the Government of Andhra Pradesh, the names of those farmers have been released, who will be provided financial assistance benefits by the government. Along with this, YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme was started by the government for the purpose of improving the life of such farmers whose livelihood depends on their agriculture. Apart from this, there are some key objectives of this YSR Jagannanna Rythu Bharosa, which are as follows:- [Also Read- navasakam.ap.gov.in: AP YSR Navasakam, Know Your Secretariat]

  • Financial assistance to farmers.
  • Developing Agricultural Sector.
  • To increase crop production So that the debt burden on the farmers can be reduced.

Benefits & Features of YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana

  • Through the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme, loans will be provided to the farmers of the state at zero percent interest.
  • Every year, an assistance amount of Rs 13500 will be provided to each farming family in the form of financial assistance in five years.
  • Along with this, about 67,500 tenant farmers will get Rs 2500 per year through this scheme.
  • Many farmers are unable to produce good yields due to power constraints, but now under this scheme, farmers will get nine hours of free electricity in a day.
  • Apart from this, all eligible farmers will get free borewell facility, with the help of which they will be able to take better care of their crops.
  • Now farmers are not required to pay road tax for tractor, road tax will not be charged as a benefit of the scheme.
  • All the beneficiary farmer families will be provided life insurance cover of up to Rs 5 lakh, with the help of which the farmer families can easily get out of the difficult times.
  • This insurance premium will be paid by the government, only benefit will be provided to the farmer families.
  • The government will also provide Godowns and cold storages in all 175 assembly constituencies, so that crops can be saved from wastage.
  • Under this scheme, pending irrigation projects will also be completed, with the help of which the benefit of more and more schemes can be given to the farmers.
  • Under the Natural Calamity Fund, assistance will also be provided to the farmers, so that their economic life is not affected.
  • Various closed milk dairies will be reopened by the government and the benefit of subsidy will also be given to the milk contributors.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2021 Statistics

District-wise Farmer & Families Details

Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersTotal FamiliesTotal Farmers SurveyedROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194

District-wise Katha Submission Details

Name of the DistrictKatha Submitted (AEO/ MPEO)
ApprovedRejectedPending
Anantapur6,13,9432,01,8542,635
East Godavari4,22,5253,59,2041,348
West Godavari3,56,6832,68,6301,667
Kadapa3,15,98296.4052,264
Kurnool5,30,7091,59,2771,935
Krishna3,22,5042,96,292976
Guntur4,63,3543,12,1446.910
Chittoor4,52,9112,02,4981,379
Nellore1,45,6341,70,690649
Prakasam3,85,8952,39,6452,728
Vizianagaram2,32,7042,31,4682,551
Visakhapatnam3,40,3222,03,3154,186
Srikakulam3,23,1522,56,244748
Total49,06,31829,97,66629.976

YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List

YSR Rythu Bharosa is a welfare scheme launched by the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh. Under this scheme, the government will provide financial assistance of Rs 50,000 to the farmers. The plan was one of Chief Minister Hagamohan Reddy’s 9 major election promises. In this scheme, each beneficiary family will get Rs.12500 per year from the beginning of the second month. In addition, the government will provide zero percent interest loan and free borewell, cold storage and food processing units. [Also read- YSR Pelli Kanuka Scheme 2021: Application Form, Check Status]

Exclusions Under AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Any candidate who is under excluded category cannot apply for this scheme. The list of exclusions under YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana is as follows: –

  • All superannuated / retired persons whose monthly pension is Rs 10,000 or more (excluding Multi Tasking Staff / Class 4 / Group D employees) are excluded.
  • Individuals paying Commercial Tax / Commercial Tax / GST during the last assessment year are excluded.
  • Farms that have been converted into domestic sites, aquaculture or any other non-agricultural use (updated or not updated in revenue records)
  • Professional doctors like doctor engineer chartered accountant architects etc. who are registered with professional bodies and carry out their practices
  • Regular employees of central public sector undertakings and affiliated offices / autonomous institutions (excluding multi-tasking employees/class 4 / group D employees), as well as local bodies, are excluded
  • If a person is retired from service or retired, Central Government Ministry or State Government Ministry or Officers / Departments or Departments officers or employees or outside their area
  • If a person is a former or current member of the Lok Sabha / State Legislative Assembly / State Legislative Council, he/she is excluded.
  • Former or current mayors of municipal corporation are excluded under AP YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme, along with former and current presidents of district panchayats are excluded.
  • All institutional landholders, peasant families in which one or more of its members are former or current holders of constitutional post and former or current ministers and ministers of the state are excluded.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Guidelines

In order to get the benefit of YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana, some conditions adopted by the farmers are necessary.

  • There is no restriction on land holdings by landlord families under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme.
  • Tenant is the minimum required area for leasing to the farmer which is as follows:-
    • 1 acre for agriculture, horticulture or sericulture.
    • If the tenant cultivates vegetables, flowers and fodder crops in half an acre 0.1 acres for beta vines

YSR Rythu Bharosa List Eligibility Criteria

  • Only permanent residents residing in the state of Andhra Pradesh will be eligible to take advantage of this scheme.
  • The applicant should be a farmer and should be associated with the agriculture sector, only then he will be eligible to take advantage of this scheme.
  • Small marginal or agricultural tenants can also get benefits under this scheme by making their application.
  • The farmer should have his own 5 acres of cultivable land, only then he will be able to take advantage of the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme.

Required Documents

  • Aadhaar card.
  • Proof of resident/domcile certificate.
  • Proof of income/ income certificate.
  • Agriculture land proof.
  • Bank account details.
  • Passport sized photograph.

Note:- Candidates must keep an original as well as photocopy of each document ready with them.

Procedure to Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2022

To check his/her name in the list under AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme, the applicant has to follow the simple procedure mentioned below which is as follows:-

  • First of all, visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Portal. Then, the home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on login option from the menu bar. After that, a new page will open in front of you.
YSR Rythu bharosa List 2021
  • A new window will appear on the screen. Now enter your credential which is your username and password and then enter captcha code.
  • Now click on the “login” option. If you have forgotten your password, click on the “Forgot Password” option.
  • Now after entering the registered mobile number click on the “Get OTP” option
YSR Rythu Bharosa list
  • Now enter the OTP you received on your phone And now click on the verify option. Now login with id and password. Eligible beneficiary data will be on your screen.
  • you have to enter the account number in the search box. Details of the beneficiary will be on your screen

Check Your Input Subsidy Status

  • First of all, visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Portal. Then, the home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on Know Your Input Subsidy Status. After that, a new page will open in front of you.
YSR Rythu Bharosa
  • On this page, you have to enter your Aadhaar number or mobile number and click on submit button.
  • After that, your input subsidy status will be open on your device screen.

Login on the Portal

  • First of all, visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme. After this, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the login. Then, a new page will open in front of you.
Login Portal
  • On this page, you have to enter your username, password, & captcha code and click on the login option.
  • After that, you can log in to the portal.

Apply Offline for YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

If you want to apply offline for YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana, then for this you have to follow the simple process mentioned below which is as follows:-

  • First of all, visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme. After this, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage, you have to click on the login option, after which a new page will open in front of you.
Apply Offline
  • In this page, you will have to enter your username, password, and captcha code and click on the login button.
  • Now, you have to click on the download application form link. After this, the application form will open in front of you.
  • After that, to download this form, you have to click on the download option and you will have to take a printout of it.
  • After that, you have to fill this application form by entering all the necessary information and attach all the necessary documents.
  • After this, you have to submit this application form to the concerned department. After entering all the details, click on the button “Submit” below.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status Check Procedure

  • First of all, you have to go to the YSR Rayathu Bharosa official website. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you need to click on the “Payment Status” option. After that, a new page will open in front of you.
  • Now you have to enter your Aadhaar card number and fill the CAPTCHA code given in the picture and click on the button “Submit“.
  • After you click on the submit button, the payment status will be displayed on your computer and mobile screen.

Direct Links To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa 1st & 2nd Installment

Name of the DistrictDirect Link
AnantapurClick Here
East GodavariClick Here
West GodavariClick Here
KadapaClick Here
KurnoolClick Here
KrishnaClick Here
GunturClick Here
ChittoorClick Here
NelloreClick Here
PrakasamClick Here
VizianagaramClick Here
VisakhapatnamClick Here
SrikakulamClick Here

Check Grievance Status

  • First of all, visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Portal. Then, the home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on No Your Grievance Status. After that, a new page will open in front of you.
Grievance Status
  • Now on this page, you have to enter all the information asked such as your Aadhaar number and after that you have to click on submit button.
  • As soon as you click, then all the information related to the complaint will be opened in front of you.

Procedure to Download Go’s

  • First of all, visit the official website of YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana. The home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on the Download Section. Then you have to click on GOs
  • You will see the following options: –
  • You have to click on the option of your choice
  • Now a new page will come before placing the file in PDF format
  • To download it, you have to click on the download option

YSR Rythu Bharosa Kendras

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Kendras has been released by the Andhra Pradesh government for farmers. High-quality seeds and fertilizers can be purchased through these centers. At present, 10641 Rythu Bharosa centers are serving in the state.

Contact Helpline

To answer any question related to this scheme, you can call the helpline number 1902.

FAQ’s

What is AP YSR Rayathu Bharosa Scheme?
YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme by the Government of Andhra Pradesh to provide financial assistance to farmers.

What are the main benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana?
The full benefits of the scheme discussed in the above article.

How to check the YSR Rythu Bharosa list?
If you want to check your name in the list then you have to follow the above procedure.

Rythu Bharosa How to check payment status?
If you want to check your payment status then you have to follow the above guidelines.

How to see YSR Rythu Bharosa List?
You can see the AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List by visiting its website, we have explained the procedure to check the list in detail in the above article.

1 thought on “YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2022: Online Payment Status 1st, 2nd Farmer List”

Leave a Comment