YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021: Online Beneficiary Payment Status 1st, 2nd Farmer List

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 | Ysr Rythu Bharosa Beneficiary List | AP YSR Rythu Bharosa District Wise List | ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in portal | 1st, 2nd & 3rd Farmer List YSR Rythu Bharosa | YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 is available now. Recently AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme was announced and implemented in the state of Andhra Pradesh on 15 October 2019. This scheme will provide monetary benefits to the farmers. Farmers can check the beneficiary list from the official website by following a few easy steps. In this article, you may be able to get information related to YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021 such as the process of checking the beneficiary list, the process of checking the status of payment, and any other relevant information. [Also read- Jagananna Vidya Deevena Scheme 2021: Apply Online, 2nd Installment, Payment Status]

ग्रामीण आवास योजना

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2021

The government of Andhra Pradesh has launched a scheme for farmers named YSR Rayathu Bharosa Yojana 2021. Under this scheme, Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Jagan Mohan Reddy has announced financial benefits for the welfare of farmers. Financial assistance of Rs 13,500 will be provided to each farmer under this YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana. Financial assistance will be provided to those farmers who have to cultivate the land. Through video conferencing in April, the Chief Minister reported that 2000 rupees have been deposited in the bank accounts of farmers. As of 15 May 2020, the government has collected Rs 5500. The remaining 4000 rupees 2000 will be deposited in October 2020 and January 2015 respectively. You can visit the official site for any additional information. [Also read- YSR Cheyutha Scheme 2021: Phase 2 Beneficiary List, Payment Status Check]

Rythu Bharosa

PM Modi Laptop Yojana 2021

Third Installment YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

We all know that the Andhra Pradesh government is providing Rs 13,500 every year to farmers under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme to meet the challenges faced in farming. This amount will be given to farmers for a period of 5 years. The Andhra Pradesh government has already provided Rs 7500 and Rs 4000 under the first and second installments. This amount was given to the farmers of Andhra Pradesh on 15 May 2020 and 27 October 2020. Now on 28 December 2020, Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy deposited the third installment of Rs 2,000 in the account of 51.59 beneficiaries. [Also read- AP OBMMS Subsidy Loan Status: YSR SC/ST/OBC Subsidy Loan Status 2021]

  • Rs 1766 crore has been deposited in a farm based bank account. Out of Rs 1766 crore, the government has invested Rs 1120 crore under the third installment of the AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme and Rs 646 crore to farmers affected by the October cyclone.
  • This amount has been deposited by the Chief Minister directly from his Tadepalli Camp office to the beneficiary’s bank account. There are about 12.01 lakh acres of agricultural and horticultural crops which were damaged due to the cyclone and 8.34 lakh farmers were affected due to the cyclone. If the farmers are facing any problem then they can contact the helpline number which is 155251.

Must Read: Get Free House under PM MODI aawas yojana

2nd Installment of YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana

The second installment of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2021 has been launched through the Andhra Pradesh government. The process of depositing Rs 2000 in the account of all the beneficiaries has been initiated by Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy. For this purpose, a provision has been made by the government to deposit Rs 1114.87 crore in the second phase. According to this scheme, the total number of farmers is 50,47,383. During the Rabi season, the Rythu Trust amount will be given to landlords, SC, ST, BC, minority contract farmers, farmers with religion and forest land. [Also read- AP Ration Card Status 2021: Download aepos.ap.gov.in Ration Card List]

Must Read: Get Free House under PM MODI aawas yojana

Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has provided a subsidy of Rs 113.11 crore to agricultural farmers who lost their crop from May to September and Rs 22.59 crore to horticultural growers, which will help all farmers financially. The amount of input subsidy is being paid in all the districts except Nellore and Chittoor. The amount of this YSR Rythu Bharosa installment has been released on 27 October. Now any farmer brother will not have to face financial trouble. [Also read- YSR Bheema Scheme 2021: Apply Online, Status & Beneficiary List]

YSR Rythu Bharosa List All Three Phase Details

First PhaseRs 2000+Rs 5500 AmountTill May 2021
Second PhaseRs 4000In the Month Of October
Third PhaseRs 2000In the Month of Jan 2021
TotalRs 13500Till the End of 2021

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Subsidy

Along with the financial support, the state government is also going to provide input subsidy of Rs. 645.99 crore for crop damage due to preventive cyclone in November. The total amount to be given under the Rythu scheme is about Rs. 914.76 crores from June to November. The government has promised the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme during the 4-year padyatra. 12,500 per year but the payment of this amount by the Chief Minister is Rs. 13,500 for five years. [Also read- AP YSR EBC Nestham Scheme 2021: Check Payment Status, Beneficiary List]

YSR Rythu bharosa Yojana

First Installment YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2021

About 49 lakh families have received the minimum support price under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2021. On 15 May 2020, the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh distributed financial assistance to all eligible farmers. Through video conference YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy also announced that we want to give Rs 7500, but due to coronavirus (COVID-19) epidemic, we deposited Rs 2000 in bank accounts of a respected farmer in the month of April 2020. On Friday 15 May 2020, the YSR government deposited the remaining 5500 rupees. After that, the AP government will release Rs 4000 and Rs 2000 in the second and third sections of October 2020 and January 2021 respectively. [Also read- AP ePass: Apply Online at ServiceOnline.gov.in, Check Application Status]

Must Read: Get Free House under PM MODI aawas yojana

About us YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

Name of the schemeYSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme
Article aboutYSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021
Launched byMr Jagan Mohan Reddy chief minister of Andhra Pradesh
DepartmentDepartment Of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare
BeneficiaryFarmers Of SC / ST / Minority / BC category
Start date of Scheme15th October 2019
Date of Releasing 1st Installement15th May 2020
Date of Releasing 2nd InstallmentMonth of Oct 2020
Benefits of SchemeRs. 13,500/- Per Annum for 5 Years
Official websitehttps://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa List New Update

On Wednesday 22 April 2020, the Special Commissioner of Agriculture Department said in a statement that farmers will be given financial assistance of Rs 5500 for the purchase of seeds. All eligible farmers belonging to SC / ST / Minority / BC category will be transferred 7500 rupees directly to their bank account. Not only this, farmers who are cultivating the land of endowment departments will also be given the assistance of Rs 7500. The list of all eligible farmers will be displayed by the district administration in the Gram Panchayat office. You can also see the list of beneficiary farmers from there. He further informed that from May 15, 2021, the supply of seeds through subsidized weight centers will start at concessional rates. All those whose names have not been included in the YSR Rythu Bharosa List can contact the MEO (Divisional Extension Officer) by 10 May. [Also read- AP Digital Panchayat: Citizen Registration, mpanchayat.ap.gov.in Login]

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana Payment Status

You all know that in this state Covid-19 epidemic and economic crisis, the Andhra Pradesh government has transferred the first installment. About 49 lakh families will get benefits under this scheme. Farmers get Rs. Will get financial assistance of Rs. 13500 per year in 3 phases. Also, the state government has deposited Rs 2000 in the bank account of the farmers in the month of April. And the remaining amount of Rs. 5500 will be transferred soon. YSR Jagannanna Rythu Bharosa only deals with SC / ST / BC and minority farmers. For the implementation of AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana List , by paying three installments. The AP state government has decided to spend Rs 6534 crore. [Also read- YSR Zero Interest Loan Scheme 2021: Apply Online, Farmers Status]

Benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana

  • State farmers will get loan at zero percent interest
  • Rupees. 13500 / – per annum as financial assistance to each farming family in five years. 67,500
  • Tenant farmers will get Rs. 2500 / – per year
  • Farmers will get nine hours of free electricity in a day
  • The Farmers will get free borewell facility
  • Farmers are not required to pay road tax for tractors
  • Cold storage units will be set up across the state
  • Life insurance cover of Rs. 5 lakhs for farmer family
  • Insurance premium will be paid by the government
  • Pending irrigation projects to be completed

PM Berojgari Bhatta

Purpose of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

The main objective of the state government is to start the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme: –

  • Financial assistance to farmers
  • Developing Agricultural Sector
  • To increase crop production
  • So that the debt burden on the farmers can be reduced

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme 2021 Statistics

District-wise Farmer & Families Details

Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersTotal FamiliesTotal Farmers SurveyedROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194

District-wise Katha Submission Details

Name of the DistrictKatha Submitted (AEO/ MPEO)
ApprovedRejectedPending
Anantapur6,13,9432,01,8542,635
East Godavari4,22,5253,59,2041,348
West Godavari3,56,6832,68,6301,667
Kadapa3,15,98296.4052,264
Kurnool5,30,7091,59,2771,935
Krishna3,22,5042,96,292976
Guntur4,63,3543,12,1446.910
Chittoor4,52,9112,02,4981,379
Nellore1,45,6341,70,690649
Prakasam3,85,8952,39,6452,728
Vizianagaram2,32,7042,31,4682,551
Visakhapatnam3,40,3222,03,3154,186
Srikakulam3,23,1522,56,244748
Total49,06,31829,97,66629.976

YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List

YSR Rythu Bharosa is a welfare scheme launched by the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh. Under this scheme, the government will provide financial assistance of Rs 50,000 to the farmers. The plan was one of Chief Minister Hagamohan Reddy’s 9 major election promises. In this scheme, each beneficiary family will get Rs.12500 per year from the beginning of the second month. In addition, the government will provide zero percent interest loan and free borewell, cold storage and food processing units. [Also read- YSR Pelli Kanuka Scheme 2021: Application Form, Check Status]

District-wise Katha Rejection Details

Name of the DistrictKatha Verified (MAO)
ApprovedRejectedPending
Anantapur6,10,4402,0051,498
East Godavari4,17,8363,2831,406
West Godavari3,55,477490716
Kadapa3,14,910488584
Kurnool5,24,9433.7961,970
Krishna3,19,3691,9271.208
Guntur4,60,5351,7451,074
Chittoor4,48,8883,0141,009
Nellore1,44,593836205
Prakasam3,79,9123,1042,879
Vizianagaram2,27,6283,6551,421
Visakhapatnam3,36,5781,5982,146
Srikakulam3,18,7443,2571,151
Total48,59,85329.19817.267

YSR Rythu Bharosa List Eligibility Criteria

  • Applicant should be a permanent resident of Andhra Pradesh
  • Applicant should be associated with the agriculture sector
  • Small marginal or agricultural tenants can also apply under this scheme.
  • The farmer should have 5 acres of cultivable land

Exclusions Under AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

Any candidate who is under excluded category cannot apply for this scheme. The list of exclusions under YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana is as follows: –

  • All superannuated / retired persons whose monthly pension is Rs 10,000 or more (excluding Multi Tasking Staff / Class 4 / Group D employees) are excluded.
  • Individuals paying Commercial Tax / Commercial Tax / GST during the last assessment year are excluded.
  • Farms that have been converted into domestic sites, aquaculture or any other non-agricultural use (updated or not updated in revenue records)
  • All those paying income tax in the previous assessment year are excluded.
  • Professional doctors like doctor engineer chartered accountant architects etc. who are registered with professional bodies and carry out their practices
  • Regular employees of central public sector undertakings and affiliated offices / autonomous institutions (excluding multi-tasking employees/class 4 / group D employees), as well as local bodies, are excluded
  • If a person is retired from service or retired, Central Government Ministry or State Government Ministry or Officers / Departments or Departments officers or employees or outside their area
  • If a person is a former or current member of the Lok Sabha / State Legislative Assembly / State Legislative Council, he/she is excluded.
  • Former or current mayors of the municipal corporation are excluded
  • The former and current president of the district panchayat is excluded.
  • All institutional landholders, peasant families in which one or more of its members are former or current holders of constitutional post and former or current ministers and ministers of the state are excluded.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Guidelines

In order to get the benefit of YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana, some conditions adopted by the farmers are necessary.

  • There is no restriction on land holdings by landlord families under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme.
  • Tenant is the minimum required area for leasing to the farmer which is as follows
  • 1 acre for agriculture, horticulture or sericulture
  • If the tenant cultivates vegetables, flowers and fodder crops in half an acre
  • 0.1 acres for beta vines
  • There is also a list of some exclusions under the scheme.

Procedure To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021

YSR Rythu bharosa List 2021
  • A new window will appear on the screen
  • Now enter your credential which is your username and password and then enter captcha code
  • Now click on the “login” option
  • If you have forgotten your password, click on the “Forgot Password” option
  • Now after entering the registered mobile number click on the “Get OTP” option
YSR Rythu Bharosa list
  • Now enter the OTP you received on your phone
  • And now click on the verify option
  • Now login with id and password
  • Eligible beneficiary data will be on your screen
  • Now you have to enter the account number in the search box
  • Details of the beneficiary will be on your screen

Check Your Input Subsidy Status

  • First of all, visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Portal. Then, the home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on Know Your Input Subsidy Status. After that, a new page will open in front of you.
YSR Rythu Bharosa
  • On this page, you have to enter your Aadhaar number or mobile number and click on submit button.
  • After that, your input subsidy status will be open on your device screen.

Procedure to Login On The Portal

  • First of all, visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme. After this, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the login. Then, a new page will open in front of you.
Login Portal
  • On this page, you have to enter your username, password, & captcha code and click on the login option.
  • After that, you can log in to the portal.

Procedure to Apply Offline for YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme

  • First of all, visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme. After this, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage, you have to click on the login option, after which a new page will open in front of you.
Apply Offline
  • In this page, you will have to enter your username, password, and captcha code and click on the login button.
  • Now, you have to click on the download application form link. After this, the application form will open in front of you.
  • After that, to download this form, you have to click on the download option and you will have to take a printout of it.
  • After that, you have to fill this application form by entering all the necessary information and attach all the necessary documents.
  • After this, you have to submit this application form to the concerned department.

Procedure for Editing Beneficiary information

To edit beneficiary information, you have to follow one of the easy steps below.

  • First of all, you follow the above procedure and reach the beneficiary details page.
  • Click the “Edit” option to edit the details given in the last column.
  • You will be shown the beneficiary details along with web land information “and” PS information “.
  • When the data shown on the screen is found to be correct, click on the “Verify Status” option and select the “Description Matched” option.
  • Select “Type of Land”, “Type of Crop” and Check “Status” by selecting options like “Marital Status”, “Caste Details” and “Type of Beneficiary” etc
  • In case of non-matching, enter the reason by selecting the “Details not matched” option and selecting “Reject” option.
  • After entering all the details, click on the button “Submit” below.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status Check Procedure

To check YSR Rythu Trust payment status, you have to follow the easy steps given.

  • First of all, you have to go to the YSR Rayathu Bharosa official website. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you need to click on the “Payment Status” option.
  • After that, a new page will open in front of you. On this page, you have to enter your Aadhaar card number and fill the CAPTCHA code given in the picture and click on the button “Submit“.
  • After you click on the submit button, the payment status will be displayed on your computer and mobile screen.

Direct Links To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa 1st & 2nd Installment

Name of the DistrictDirect Link
AnantapurClick Here
East GodavariClick Here
West GodavariClick Here
KadapaClick Here
KurnoolClick Here
KrishnaClick Here
GunturClick Here
ChittoorClick Here
NelloreClick Here
PrakasamClick Here
VizianagaramClick Here
VisakhapatnamClick Here
SrikakulamClick Here

Check Grievance Status

  • First of all, visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa Portal. Then, the home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on No Your Grievance Status. After that, a new page will open in front of you.
Grievance Status
  • Now on this page, you have to enter all the information asked such as your Aadhaar number and after that you have to click on submit button.
  • As soon as you click, then all the information related to the complaint will be opened in front of you.

Procedure To Download Go’s

  • First of all, visit the official website of YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana. The home page will open in front of you
  • On the homepage, you have to click on the Download Section. Then you have to click on GOs
  • You will see the following options: –
  • You have to click on the option of your choice
  • Now a new page will come before placing the file in PDF format
  • To download it, you have to click on the download option

YSR Rythu Bharosa Kendras

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Kendras has been released by the Andhra Pradesh government for farmers. High-quality seeds and fertilizers can be purchased through these centers. At present, 10641 Rythu Bharosa centers are serving in the state.

Helpline Number

To answer any question related to this scheme, you can call the helpline number 1902.

YSR Rythu Bharosa (FAQ’s)

What is AP YSR Rayathu Bharosa Scheme?

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme by the Government of Andhra Pradesh to provide financial assistance to farmers.

What are the main benefits of YSR Rythu Bharosa Yojana?

The full benefits of the scheme discussed in the above article.

How to check the YSR Rythu Bharosa list?

If you want to check your name in the list then you have to follow the above procedure.

Rythu Bharosa How to check payment status?

If you want to check your payment status then you have to follow the above guidelines.

How to see YSR Rythu Bharosa List ?

You can see the AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Farmer List by visiting its website, we have explained the procedure to check the list in detail in the above article.

1 thought on “YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2021: Online Beneficiary Payment Status 1st, 2nd Farmer List”

Leave a Comment