DSC Pay Slip 2024: Monthly Salary PDF Print / Download @ dsc.gov.in

DSC Pay Slip सैलरी स्लिप डाउनलोड करें (dsc.gov.in) | Download DSC Pay Slip 2023 Salary PDF Print – This department in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh was created on 25 February 1974. DSC Pay Slip stands for Defense Security Corps DSC. At present the DSC center has been shifted from Mathura to Delhi state, at present an important role is being played by this department in the Indian country. A new portal has been started by the government to provide benefits to all the employees of DSC Army, through this portal all the employees of the country can get the benefit of various facilities. In today’s article, we are going to provide you with all the important information related to DSC Pay Slip. [यह भी पढ़ें- (PMGKY) प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण योजना 2022: PM Anna Yojana ऑनलाइन आवेदन व लाभ]

DSC Pay Slip 2023

A portal has been started by the government to provide benefits of various types of facilities to all the employees of DSC Army, through this portal all the employees of the country can apply for leave, loan details, tax, and many other services. Along with the application for the same, the DSC Pay Slip can also be checked easily. All the employees of the country will have to register to get the benefit of the facilities provided through this portal, only then they will be able to get the benefit of the services provided through this portal. Along with this, DSC Pay Slip 2023 can also be easily downloaded and checked by all the employees of the country only after applying under this portal. [यह भी पढ़ें- (List) प्रधानमंत्री ग्रामीण आवास योजना लिस्ट 2022: PMAY-G संशोधित लिस्ट]

DSC Pay Slip

PM Modi Scheme

Overview of DSC Pay Slip

Article NameDSC Pay Slip
Launched ByBy the Ministry of Defense
Year2023
BeneficiariesFor Employees Citizens working under DSC
Application ProcedureOnline
ObjectiveProviding various services to DSC employees
BenefitsVarious services will be provided to DSC employees
CategoryCentral Government Schemes
Official Websitedsc.gov.in

Benefits of DSC Army Portal

  • All the employees of the country can easily download their DSC Pay Slip through online medium by visiting the official website with the help of this portal.
  • Along with this, the mobile application can also be downloaded by the employees to download the pay slips, this will also save the time of the employees.
  • Under this, the employees had to wait for a long time before getting this facility to get their monthly salary slips.
  • This used to cost a lot of time for the employees, under this now the time of the employees will be saved through an online process.
  • All the employees of the country can get the benefit of services like Provident Fund, General PF, increment details, loan details, other payments and DSC Pay Slip 2023 etc. through this portal.

DSC Pay Slip 2023

Basically, DSC Basement is located in Kannur Kerala, a popular and beautiful state of India. DSC is an important part of the Indian Army, DSC employees work hard to maintain peace and harmony in the country. DSC Employees can access their DSC Pay Slip anytime by using the official website of DSC Kannur. This official website is officially open for all DSC personnel using user id and password, there are five strong armed forces in our country, they work to maintain all law and order. Some of the biggest armies were formed in the year 1895, work is being done by them to recruit new recruits every year. Now DSC Pay Slip 2023 can be checked by all the employees through this portal.

DSC Monthly Pay Slip Grade Pay

All the employee civilians posted in the Defense Service Corps are provided a monthly salary through DSC organization as per the rank of the employee person. DSC employees also get additional grade pay and military service pay along with the monthly salary. Under this, following is the list of post wise details related to monthly salary of all DSC employees:-

Serial NumberDesignationPay bandGrade payMilitary service payCash in handapprox
1.Constable5,200-20,2001,800200025,000
2.lions neck5,200-20,2002,000200030,000
3.Havildar5,200-20,2002,8002,00040,000
4.Neck5,200-20,2002,400200035,000
5.Naib subedar9,300-34,8004,2002,00045,000
6.Subedar9,300-34,8004,6002,00050,000
7.Subedar Major9,300-34,8004,8002,00065,000
8.Lieutenant15,600-39,1005,4006,00068,000
9.captain15,600-39,1006,1006,00075,000
10.major15,600-39,1006,6006,0001,00,000
11.lieutenant colonel34,400-67,0008,0006,0001,12,000
12.Colonel34,400-67,0008,7006,0001,30,000
13.brigadier34,400-67,0008,9006,000
14.Major General34,400-67,00010,000
15.Lieutenant General67,000-79,000

Procedure to Register in DSC Portal

All those employees who want to register in DSC portal can register under this portal by following the following procedure:-

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of DSC Portal, after that the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
DSC Pay Slip
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of login, after that the next page will open in front of you.
  • After this, you have to click on the option of Individual Login from the dropdown menu on the option of Login.
DSC Pay Slip
  • Now the next page will open in front of you, here the employee citizen has to click on the option of Sign Up.
  • Then after entering your PAN number, you will receive OTP on the verified mobile number by the department.
  • After this you have to enter OTP in the OTP box, after that you have to click on submit option. After this, in the next step, information will be sought as proof of your being an employee.
  • Now you have to enter all the information and click on the submit option, by following this process you can register on this portal conveniently.

Procedure to Download DSC Pay Slip PDF

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of DSC Portal, after that the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of login, after that the next page will open in front of you.
  • After this, you have to click on the option of Individual Log In from the dropdown menu on the option of Login.
  • Now the next page will open in front of you, here you have to enter the details of the information asked like- Username, Password and Captcha code etc.
  • Then you have to click on the option of login, after successfully login to the portal, the employee has to click on the option to view the quarterly statement in the new page.
  • To download the pay slip, you have to select the month, after that you have to click on the submit option.
  • Salary slip pdf will open in the next page, now you have to download Army DSC Salary Slip PDF and take a print out of it.

Procedure to Do Login on DSC Pay Slip Portal

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of DSC Portal, after that the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of login, after that the next page will open in front of you.
  • After this you have to enter the army number and click on submit option, by following this process you can login under this portal.

Procedure to Reset DSC Pay Slip 2023 Password

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of DSC Portal, after that the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
  • On the homepage of the website, you have to click on the option of login, after that the next page will open in front of you.
  • After this, you have to click on the option of Individual Log In from the dropdown menu on the option of Login.
  • Now the next page will open in front of you, here you have to click on the option of forgot password, after that the next page will open in front of you.
  • Here you have to enter the details of the information asked like- enter username, enter register mobile number etc.
  • Now you have to click on the option of Send OTP, after that you have to enter OTP, by following this process you can reset the password.

Leave a Comment