COVID-19 Test Results: covidassam.in, CORONA Test Results Assam

covidassam.in Result | CORONA Test Results Assam by SRF Code | COVID-19 Test Results Assam Online | COVID-19 Test Results at covidassam.in

We as a whole realize that the Covid-19 pestilence is expanding extremely quick in our country and more Covid cases are coming out this year when contrasted with a year ago, taking into account this issue, the Prime Minister of our nation sent the entire nation is reported the execution of lockdown, with the goal that the entire nation is living in lockdown, and is finding out about the residents dealing with numerous different issues. A comparable circumstance is likewise present in Assam. Remembering the expanding number of these positive cases, the Assam government has dispatched a Portal for CORONA Test Results, through which individuals of Assam state can check their COVID-19 Test Results Online. So companions in the event that you need to check your COVID-19 Test Results Assam through the public authority dispatched official site covidassam.in, at that point you need to peruse our article cautiously. [Also Read- Assam Ration Card List: Download District/ Block Wise List, Check Status]

CORONA Test Results 2021

A lockdown has been forced across India by the focal government to forestall the flare-up of Corona infection. To forestall these instances of Covid-19, numerous severe advances are being taken by the Central Government and the State Government. Likewise, the Assam government has begun the covidassam.in gateway remembering the accommodation of the overall population for the CORONA Test Results, so the residents of the state can get the COVID-19 Test Results Online and every one of them can see their report from here. Furthermore, go along with us in battling this crown pestilence. COVID-19 Test Results Assam can be effortlessly seen online through the Citizens Portal of Assam State. [Also Read- [Form] Assam Orunodoi Scheme 2021: Apply Online, Eligibility & Benefits]

CORONA Test Results

E Pass Assam

Highlights of COVID-19 Test Results Online

NameCOVID-19 Test Results Online
Launched ByGovernment of Assam
Year2021
BeneficiariesPeople of State
Application ProcedureOnline
ObjectiveCOVID-19 Test Results Online
BenefitsOnline Application Procedure
CategoryAssam Govt. Schemes
Official Websitecovidassam.in

Objective of COVID-19 Test Results Assam

Remembering the expanding flare-up of Covid-19 in the province of Assam, the Assam government has made a lot more severe stride. Likewise, remembering the wellbeing of the residents, the public authority has dispatched the covidassam.in entrance, and the primary target of beginning this entry is that residents of the territory of Assam can undoubtedly get their CORONA Test Results, ready to see on the web. Because of which individuals won’t experience to confront a lot of difficulty. Residents of the territory of Assam can likewise download the report from the entrance subsequent to directing an examination. [Also Read- Assam Tractor Distribution Scheme: CMSGUY Application Form, Tractor List]

Benefits of covidassam.in Portal

The list of the Benefits of COVID-19 Test Results Online are given Below.

  • After the dispatch of this entryway, CORONA Test Results will be gotten online effectively and straightforwardly to the patient.
  • The accessibility of COVID-19 Test Results Online effectively on the covidassam.in site will save patient’s time.
  • Before the public authority dispatched this entryway, residents used to visit clinics in Assam to get CORONA Test Results, and now individuals can watch online from their homes with the assistance of this gateway.
  • You can easily check your COVID-19 Test Results Online through the authority site dispatched by the Assam government.

Assam Pragyan Bharati Scooty Scheme 2021

Districts wise Covid 19 Cases in Assam

DISTRICTCONFIRMEDACTIVERECOVEREDDECEASED
Baksa487394471
Barpeta11219610241
Biswanath46770379
Bongaigaon1113279834
Cachar33021794149810
Charaideo11371051
Chirang28061219
Darrang196723217305
Dhemaji502614401
Dhubri172350712151
Dibrugarh39271501240917
Dima Hasao23738199
Goalpara65890568
Golaghat238772916562
Hailakandi138726911162
Hojai134518411601
Jorhat33381576175210
Kamrup290282020748
Kamrup Metro2066360081459953
Karbi Anglong632765524
Karimganj1025629558
Kokrajhar408513534
Lakhimpur12661311135
Majuli1658580
Morigaon638795572
Nagaon3895138525064
Nalbari9481178283
Sivasagar529544732
Sonitpur235162117273
South Salmara Mankachar51447
Tinsukia33661551179817
Udalguri758916661
West Karbi Anglong39237

Procedure to Check COVID-19 Test Results Online

If you want to check the CORONA Test Results through the official Portal then you just need to follow the steps provided below:

  • First of all you have to go to the official website of the COVID-19 Test Results Online. After this, the homepage of the website will open in front of you.
CORONA Test Results
  • On the homepage of the website, you can see a form. In this form you need to enter your registered mobile number.
  • After that click on the Send OTP tab. You will get an OTP on your given mobile number through SMS.
  • Enter this OTP in the OTP Box and submit it. Now, your CORONA Test Results will open on your device screen.
  • To download this result, you need to click on the download tab. Also, you can take a print out of it.

Leave a Comment